Privacy

Portals users privacy policy

Contacts privacy policy

Privacy and Cookie Policy

 


Portals users privacy policy

NEXTOnWeb S.L.U.,asData Controller, pursuant to Article 13 EU Regulation No. 679 of 27 April 2016 "General Data Protection Regulation" (hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation"), notifies you that the personal data you provide will be processed as follows:

1. Type of personal data processed

The following personal data may be processed: login data, personal data, contact data, your image, and data relating to your profession and the sector of activity in which you operate.

2. Purposes of the processing

Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

a) creation of a personal account (if not already active) which is necessary to use the services offered by the Data Controller through the portal. Among the various services offered we can mention the following as the main services:

i.             Participation in events and management of all activities related to them: through your account you can participate in courses, seminars and conferences on our portal, obtain the recognition of educational credits (if provided by the event), get answers to any of your requests for further analysis / clarification or questions posed during the seminar (for the sole purpose of being able to process your requests in a more comprehensive way), your personal data may be disclosed to the speakers and sponsors of the seminar;

ii.            If you are a designer, create a profile of your Studio: using the forms provided you can upload your image, contact details, the profile of your Studio, the materials related to the projects you want to present on our portals;

iii.           Contact the companies and designers on our portal: through your account you can contact the companies and designers on our portal to request technical or commercial information;

iv.           Informative newsletter service (by e-mail): your subscription to our portal will allow you to receive periodic communications concerning

  • the calendar of seminars scheduled on our portal;
  • technical and promotional material related to the services and products presented in the seminars;
  • the carrying out of surveys aimed at assessing the degree of satisfaction of seminar participants.

b) subject to your explicit consent, communication to the Sponsors of the seminar in which you participated for their own informative and promotional purposes: sending - by automated means of contact (such as e-mail newsletters) and traditional means (paper or by telephone calls with an operator) - supplementary material related to services or products presented during the seminar or of the same product sector with technical and commercial information, as well as carrying out market studies.

3. Legal basis and conferment

The legal basis of the processing referred to in point 2.a) is the execution of a contract to which you are a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request. The conferment of your data is necessary to fulfill legal and contractual obligations, therefore, any refusal to provide them will make it impossible to execute the contract.

Finally, the legal basis of the processing referred to in paragraph 2.b) is the consent you freely provided and the provision of your data, in this case, it is completely optional. Failure to provide consent will not affect the possibility to enroll in the course. It will be possible to revoke the consent previously given with the same ease with which it was issued, by writing to the e-mail address [email protected].

4. Conservation times

For the purpose stated in point 2.a) your personal data will be stored until you request cancellation. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter service at any time by simply clicking on the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of each email communication or by writing to [email protected]

In relation to point 2. b) we will retain your data in order to communicate them to Sponsors until your consent is revoked.

5. Recipients of personal data

The personal data provided by you will be processed by personnel in charge who have been appropriately trained and operate under the authority and responsibility of the Data Controller.

The personal data may also be processed by third parties who provide essential services, including communication services, electronic mail, delivery of correspondence, technical services for the management of the Website, computer service providers, specifically appointed as Data Processors.

It is specifically highlighted that data may be communicated outside the EU. These communications are made in full compliance with every guarantee provided by the legislation on the protection of personal data and ensuring adequate protection for the person concerned by means of the requirements provided for in Chapter V of the Regulations.

Only the data which is absolutely necessary for the execution of the relevant functions will be communicated to the above mentioned subjects. The updated list of all recipients is available at the headquarters of the data controller and will be provided at the request of the interested party.

6. Your Rights

We would also like to inform you that with regard to the data, you may exercise your rights as provided for in CHAPTER III of the aforementioned Regulation at any time.

More specifically, you have the right to request access to the data concerning you, their rectification or cancellation, the integration of incomplete data, the limitation of their processing; to receive the data in a structured and commonly used machine-readable format; to revoke any consent you may have given regarding the processing of your data and to object in whole or in part to the use of the data, as well as to exercise the other rights granted to you by the applicable regulations. These rights may be exercised by writing to the following e-mail address [email protected].

Pursuant to Article 77 of EU Regulation 2016/679, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you believe that the processing violates the aforementioned Regulation.

7. Contact details of the Data Controller

NEXTOnWeb S.L.U. with registered office - Avda. de La Feria, no. 1 (INFECAR) - Incube Building. Offices 4 and 5 - 35012 - Las Palmas in Gran Canaria. Gran Canaria. Spain.

email address [email protected]


Contacts privacy policy

NEXT OnWeb S.L.U., as Data Controller, informs you, pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation April 27th 2016 n. 679 "General Data Protection Regulations" (hereinafter the "Regulations"), that the personal data you provide will be treatedas follows:

1. Purpose of the processing

Your personal data will be processed to provide the requested information and to became part of our network.

2. Legal basis and conferment

Those personal data will be processed in order to implementing pre-contractual measures and the contract you are part of, as well as the legitimate interest of the Data Controller to handle requests and process any complaints.
The provision of personal data is necessary to obtain the requested information. Failure to provide such data will make it impossible for our staff to respond to your requests.


3. Data retention

The data will be processed for the period of time necessary to process the request and stored if required by law for the period provided by the law.

4. Recipients of personal data

The personal data you provide will be processed by designated personnel, appropriately trained and operating under the authority and responsibility of the Data Controller.Personal data may also be processed by third parties that provide instrumental services, including communication services, e-mail, postal mailservices, technical services for the management of the Site, IT service providers or, depending on the requests, to service providers regarding the nature of the complaint or suggestion.

Only the data strictly necessary for the performance of the related functions will be communicated to the subjects indicated above. The updated list of all recipients is available at the headquarters of the Data Controller and will be provided at the request of the interested party by writing to the following e-mail address: [email protected].


5. Your rights

We also inform you that, with respect to the data, you may at any time exercise the rights provided by CHAPTER III of the Regulation.In particular, you have the right to request access to the data concerning you, their correction or deletion, the integration of incomplete data, the limitation of processing; to receive data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; to object in whole or in part to the use of the data; and to exercise the other rightsrecognized to you by the applicable discipline.

These rights can be exercised by writing to the following e-mail address: [email protected].

According to the art. 77 of EU Regulation 2016/679, moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority in case you believe that the processing violates the aforementioned Regulation.

6. Contact details of the Data Controller

The Data Controller is NEXT OnWeb S.L.U. 

Avda. de La Feria, num. 1 (INFECAR) - Edificio Incube. Oficinas 4 y 5 - 35012 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Gran Canaria. España

E-mail address: [email protected].


Privacy and Cookie Policy

WHICH IS THE PURPOSE OF THIS NOTICE?

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This information, also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter the "Regulation"), is intended for those who interact with the web services of NEXTOnWeb S.L.U., accessible via internet starting from the address: www.arkitectureonweb.com

Contact details of the Data Controller

The Data Controller is NEXT OnWeb S.L.U. 

Avda. de La Feria, num. 1 (INFECAR) - Edificio Incube. Oficinas 4 y 5 - 35012 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Gran Canaria. España

E-mail address: [email protected]

WHAT TYPES OF DATA ARE PROCESSED?

1) Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
The legal basis of the processingis the legitimate interest of the Data Controller in the technical management of the site's functionality and security.

2) Data provided by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site or through the specific contact form, involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the

sender, necessary to answer the requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the site pages set up for particular services on request.

3) Cookie

Like practically all websites, ours also uses some cookies. Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user (but also other websites or web servers) send and record on his computer (or mobile device), to then be retransmitted to the same sites (or webservers), on the next visit of those, thus sending information.

Cookies are now fundamental tools as they allow modern sites to function at their best, allowing maximum customization, interaction and fluidity in navigation. But they can also be used to monitor user browsing and then send advertising messages in line with those.

Cookies might be:

  • Session cookies(if they expire when the browser is closed) or permanent (they remain until the end of a term, even years);

  • First-partycookies or third-part cookies (in this second case they are set by a site or by a webserver different from the one the user is visiting at that moment);

  • Technical cookies(necessary, sometimes essential, for a complete - or better - use of the site) or profiling (aimed at creating a user profile, to then send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same during the previous navigation).

The Data Protection Authority considers technical cookies as session cookies, functionality cookies and - only under certain conditions - analytics cookies; in particular the Data Protection Authority, in the provision of 8 May 2014, specified that the latter can be assimilated to technical cookies only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site itself, which can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site.

For more information on the types of cookies, features and how they work, you can consult the sites

http://www.allaboutcookies.org,www.youronlinechoices.com,http://cookiepedia.co.uk

https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3167654

 

The following cookies are on our web site:

Cookies

Description

Typology

ga

Google Analytics cookies for user profiling. The anonymous script allows you to associate them with a technical cookie

Technical

gat

Google Analytics cookies for user profiling. The anonymous script allows you to associate them with a technical cookie

Technical

git

Google Analytics cookies for user profiling. The anonymous script allows you to associate them with a technical cookie

Technical

PHPSESSID

Session cookies for the normal and correct functioning of navigation

Technical

NID

Cookies used by Google Maps to store user preferences and information when it intends to locate locations or points of sale on maps automatically generated by Google and integrated into the website. They are used only on pages where Google maps are shown

Third party cookies

1P-JAR

Associated with the googlemap service linked to geolocation

Third party cookies

CONSENT

Cookie used for the consent of Google services

Third party cookies

 

The user can choose whether to delete, or block, some (or all) cookies through the configuration of their browser. Normally these programs also allow, with a specific option, to specifically block third-party cookies. Each browser has different procedures for managing cookies, below is the link to the specific instructions for the most common ones:

  • Internet Explorer :

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

  • Google Chrome:

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

  • Apple Safari:

https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265

  • Mozilla Fireforx:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

We also remind you that by completely disabling cookies in the browser, the user may not be able to use all the interactive features.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

We also inform you that, with respect to the data, you can exercise the rights provided by the CHAPTER III of the Regulation at any time. In particular, you have the right to request access to the data concerning you, their correction or deletion, the integration of incomplete data, the limitation of processing; to receive data in a structured , commonly used and machine-readable format; to oppose in whole or in part to the use of the data, as well as to exercise the other rights recognized to you by the applicable discipline.

These rights can be asserted by writing to the email address: [email protected].

According to the art. 77 of the Regulation, moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority in the event that it considers that the processing violates the aforementioned Regulation.